Journal of Dental Rehabilitation and Applied Science:eISSN 2384-4272 pISSN 2384-4353

Table. 3.

Table. 3.

Result of Two-way ANOVA test on shear bond strength of resin splinting materials

SourceSum of squaresdfMean squareFSig.
Corrected Model1878.554a7268.36553.206.000
Intercept28097.632128097.6325570.622.000
Material119.9771119.97723.786.000
Surface1409.0193469.67393.117.000
Material * Surface349.5593116.52023.101.000
Error363.160725.044
Total30339.34780
Corrected Total2241.71579

R Squared = .838 (Adjusted R Squared = .822), df: Degree of freedom, Sig: Significance.

J Dent Rehabil Appl Sci 2019;35:72-80 https://doi.org/10.14368/jdras.2019.35.2.72
© 2019 J Dent Rehabil Appl Sci